50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

UHJ Zoom

The North Face Recon Daypack

Be the first to review this product

Stay organized while navigating from point A to B with the 31-liter Recon daypack that features a redesigned suspension system for all-day comfort, a 15" laptop sleeve in the main compartment and a tablet sleeve in the front compartment. A hydration port and two stretch-mesh water bottle pockets make it easy to stay hydrated when you're on the go. A stretch-front stash pocket allows you to carry a helmet, soccer ball or stash extra gear on the exterior.

Availability: In stock

$99.00
The North Face

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

 

FEATURES

  • Iconic 31-liter backpack updated with a stretch front stash pocket and improved organization
  • Padded, fleece-lined tablet sleeve located in the front compartment for quick access
  • The FlexVent™ suspension system boasts custom injection-molded shoulder straps and a padded mesh back panel with a spine channel for maximum support and ventilation
  • Padded, fleece-lined 15" laptop sleeve in main compartment protects laptop from bumps and falls
  • Front stash pocket with stretch side panels for additional volume
  • Secondary compartment has internal organization with a fleece-lined media pocket, secure zippered pocket and elastic webbing for cord management
  • 360 degree reflective bike-light loop, water bottle tabs and shoulder strap webbing
  • External fleece-lined pocket for sunglasses or electronics
  • Two water bottle pockets made with stretch mesh offer the ability to conceal contents
  • Comfortable, padded top haul handle
  • Sternum strap with whistle buckle
  • Removable waist belt
  • Lifetime warranty

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

STYLE:
CLG4
AVG WEIGHT:
2 lbs 10.68 oz (1210 g)
VOLUME:
1892 in³ (31 liters)
LAPTOP SLEEVE:
12.25” x 13"
DIMENSIONS:
19.25" x 14" x 9.5" (49 cm x 36 cm x 24 cm)
FABRIC:
210D Cordura® nylon mini-ripstop (Dune Beige/Forest Night Green, TNF Black, Spectra Yellow/TNF Black, Asphalt Grey/Krypton Green, Forest Night Green/Asphalt Grey), 420D nylon, 600D polyester print, 1680D Ballistic s nylon
SOURCE:
Imported
GUARANTEE:
Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color Blue
Price $99.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28835840, emalloc: 27247648
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3830100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00141133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004215520
mage::app::init::stores0.007311,052,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00271382,000524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001918411,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002141,1680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00261187,792262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,472262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00262162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00171132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.3588100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01401923,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0014199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00921631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00401133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00136181,968262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.3444100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021193110,2400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.061072,033,0481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00132119,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00067449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001511618,0160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02737877,144262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01957249,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00927271,440262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.0202101,205,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00021325,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.012611,046,776786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01211987,280786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00251268,968262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02281115,768786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0093131,9440
layout/db_update: default1.2901100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.2892100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default1.2885100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0065133,760524,288
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.2863100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.2855100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.2845100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.2835100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.2816100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable1.2807100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_106681.2799100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.2788100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002315680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.077016,072,5285,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00051122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00141618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00091618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0007169,5360
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,728262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053018,2480
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,448262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00061135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0400
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00052112,008262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,184262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.01111183,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00072227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,224262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.004114,7040
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.003714,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.003814,7440
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.003714,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004278,6560
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0004167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8160
BLOCK: product.spptierprices0.003814,7280
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,536262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00484180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00241238,440262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051160,440262,144
BLOCK: 0.00071253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.1978100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006754,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00515965,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.1880113,697,00814,417,920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01061315,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00377414,7440
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00127426,2800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01821953,8081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0007144,784262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00701454,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00337230,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.1534112,231,44812,845,056
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.4331148,048,92012,845,056
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00991150,904262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03891843,1841,572,864
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.058848071,110,8641,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0008326,5360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00171501,160786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0015543,6240
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01045231,0560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02585205,776786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.014451,063,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.013531,060,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0008323,4880
OBSERVER: tax0.0008365,8480
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012454,1360
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.382316,909,28810,747,904
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009345,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00641382,1360
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.007919182,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0007855,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0007854,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0005163,7920
OBSERVER: weee0.0004161,1760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.54011417,8160
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Product_Image0.0002127,9600
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.1048973,6000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01991591,2080
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0014144,3840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0016150,7120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00521166,6160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.07091561,9840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.06611524,0080
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00236102,4560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00731491,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00681488,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00302274,5920
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00282279,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,2960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001212,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.01931384,7200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0102131,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006112,0320
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00261197,0480
CACHE_URL0.00631191,776262,144