50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Speedway Beanie - Speedway Twist: Lupine - SPLU Zoom

Speedway Beanie

Be the first to review this product

Chunky but far from clunky, the Speedway has a low-profile, motion-friendly fit and a medium-gauge knit exterior for a knobby look and feel. The interior is fully lined with cozy polyester fleece that controls moisture and dries quickly. The outside has a new, soft blend of recycled wool and durable yet lightweight nylon to slough off nasty weather on powder days.

Availability: In stock

$39.00
Patagonia, Inc.

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

  • Soft recycled wool/nylon blend keeps your head and ears warm on the coldest days
  • Fully lined, lightweight and moisture-wicking polyester fleece
  • Great texture
  • Body: 70% recycled wool/25% recycled nylon/5% other fiber. Lining: 5.6-oz 100% polyester fleece
  • 96 g (3.4 oz)
  • Made in China.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $39.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28049408, emalloc: 26617864
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.8635100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00451133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008015520
mage::app::init::stores0.018111,052,4401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0032113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00691382,024524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001716410,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591187,784262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00491101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,464262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00862162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00651132,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003221,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.8095100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.02721923,4961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0048229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0019199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0047147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01511631,960524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00391133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00136181,952262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.7819100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002191,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0042199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0081176107,9280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.057931,734,3441,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00472119,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00077449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001410816,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02033468,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01633241,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01033223,576262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01626548,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001510,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.022911,046,744786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.02241987,248786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00541268,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04811115,768524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0187131,9440
layout/db_update: default1.6751100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.6703100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default1.6695100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0119133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.6674100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.6643100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.6624100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.6606100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.6572100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable1.6533100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_283421.6525100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.6483100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.006715680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.115716,072,4165,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00071122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00451618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00411618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0008169,5120
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0034165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0033155,728262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0075344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053018,2800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0047458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00081135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062112,016262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0065265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,160262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0034163,6880
BLOCK: block_edgebox_bottom_right0.003111,3040
BLOCK: product.info0.01531183,600262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00102227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,224262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.004614,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.container1 -> append0.003122,5680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0007278,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: product.spptierprices0.003614,7280
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,512262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0005165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00164180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00571238,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.003614,6640
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061160,432262,144
BLOCK: 0.00081253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.5238100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006754,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00835965,4800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.5139113,089,05613,893,632
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02621315,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00697414,7280
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00437426,2800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,6000
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.04131916,7441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008144,800262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.01961416,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00747192,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,9200
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.4404111,672,60012,320,768
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.3701108,170,66412,058,624
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0008137,1600
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01731151,656262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03451474,608524,288
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.05655196755,448524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0009326,5520
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00211501,192524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0016543,9360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0095566,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0121553,8080
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00925455,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00883452,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0009323,4800
OBSERVER: tax0.0009365,9200
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0015454,2080
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.315917,397,18411,010,048
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013450,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0039581,5200
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00578179,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0005613,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0005613,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0006164,7280
OBSERVER: weee0.0005161,6720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.93691413,0880
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.1826669,7440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01251316,3120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0015144,2240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015150,6720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00601167,6880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.03481426,0560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.02991392,0960
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00233102,3120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00751495,7680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00711492,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00302274,8320
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00292279,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,4240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001712,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02131397,648262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0120154,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,0320
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00341197,064262,144
CACHE_URL0.00631176,008262,144