50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Ash Tan Zoom

Patagonia Snowshot Pant - Mens

Be the first to review this product

Fully featured and focused on utility, these H2No® Performance Standard 2-layer shell pants have an articulated fit for freedom of movement and a smooth mesh liner for comfort and ease of layering.

Availability: In stock

$199.00
Patagonia, Inc.

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

  • Durable H2No® Performance Standard 2-layer polyester micro-twill weave with waterproof/breathable protection; slick mesh lining keeps you warm and wicks away moisture
  • Waist details: brushed tricot lining wicks moisture; adjustable elastic tabs customize fit; two-button closure, belt loops and zip fly
  • Webbing loop on rear yoke securely attaches pants to powder skirt on any Patagonia® Snow jacket
  • Gaiters seal out snow; tough scuff guards protect inside of leg and bottom hem
  • Mesh-lined vents at inner thigh dump heat and keep out snow
  • Zippered pockets: two mid-thigh cargo pockets
  • Concealed RECCO® reflector
  • H2No® Performance Standard shell: 2-layer, 5-oz 75-denier 100% polyester (54% recycled) micro-twill with a DWR (durable water repellent) finish. Leg lining and vents: 2.5-oz 100% polyester tricot mesh. Waistband lining: 3.8-oz 100% polyester brushed tricot. Gaiters: 3.2-oz 100% polyester plain weave with a DWR finish. Gaiter and lower leg lining fabrics are bluesign® approved
  • 677 g (23.9 oz)
  • Made in Vietnam.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $199.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28573696, emalloc: 27265872
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8817100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00131133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004315520
mage::app::init::stores0.008511,052,4081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00291382,016524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001616410,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00281187,784262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00181101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,464262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00252162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00201132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002221,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8554100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01301923,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0013199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00841631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00371133,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4400
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00116181,944262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8421100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002191,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0020176107,9280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.033531,746,1761,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122119,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00067449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001310816,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01293489,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00973239,664262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00483223,000262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01376923,984262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001510,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.014311,046,744786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01381987,248786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00221268,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02241115,768524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0092131,9440
layout/db_update: default0.7878100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7869100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.7862100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7842100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7834100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7825100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7815100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7796100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.7788100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_277350.7780100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7768100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002415680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.052516,072,5285,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00051122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00131618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0007169,5120
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,752262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053018,2480
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00061135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062111,992262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,160262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.00401183,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00072227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001114,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001014,7440
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001114,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004278,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,512262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,368262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00194180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00241238,416262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051160,456262,144
BLOCK: 0.00061253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7205100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006754,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00485965,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7107113,726,88014,417,920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01081315,616262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00367414,7440
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00127426,2800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01781953,8161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0007144,784262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00671454,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00327230,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6764112,269,15213,107,200
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.4307108,439,96812,845,056
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0006137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01461151,656262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.04041740,0241,048,576
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.062751961,025,7681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0010326,5440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00181501,168786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0015543,6160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00895171,9520
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02085182,352262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01205831,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01133828,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0007323,9680
OBSERVER: tax0.0008365,8960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013454,1040
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.373817,401,08011,272,192
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014450,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0045580,1280
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00569178,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.00101618,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.00111618,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0006164,1600
OBSERVER: weee0.0005161,2000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.11771378,8720
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.0107366,5600
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.001112,9520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01531483,3040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0012144,3040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015150,8960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00481170,1600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.03021442,5440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.02581403,7200
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0002115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00164102,3600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00721490,4080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00681487,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00262274,6080
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00252279,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001012,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.01861400,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0099154,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,0400
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00251197,0720
CACHE_URL0.00601184,776262,144