50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Black (BLK) Zoom

Patagonia Down Sweater Jacket - Womens

Be the first to review this product

 Theres much to see 14,000 feet up at the Chasm View bivy: a vertigo-inducing panorama of the Diamond and alpenglow over the Rockies, but theres also chilly air in any season ... thats where the Patagonia Down Sweater comes in. It delivers minimal weight, superb compressibility and high-loft warmth. The polyester shell does more than look sharp: Its tear-resistant, windproof and water-repellent, and made from 100% recycled polyester. Details include top-quality European goose down, a quilted-through construction, two exterior zippered pockets, a stretch-mesh interior chest pocket that doubles as a zippered stuff sack and a carabiner clip-in loop

Availability: Out of stock

$229.00
Patagonia, Inc.

Product Description

Details

Down Sweater Features:
  • Superlight, windproof and water-resistant shell has high tear-strength
  • Quilted construction stabilizes the high-quality down
  • DWR-coated center-front zipper
  • External pockets: two handwarmers with DWR-coated zippers
  • Internal pocket: one zippered stretch-mesh that doubles as a stuff sack with carabiner clip-in loop
  • Nylon-bound elastic cuffs
  • Drawcord hem
  • Shell and lining: 1.4-oz 22-denier polyester (100% recycled) mini-ripstop with a Deluge DWR (durable water repellent) finish. Insulation: 800-fill-power premium European goose down
  • 320 g (11.3 oz)
  • Made in China.


Ideal Uses:
  • Lightweight Bivies
  • Hiking
  • All-mountain
  • Backpacking
  • Hut Touring

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color Red
Price $229.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27262976, emalloc: 26217376
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1806100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00151133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004515520
mage::app::init::stores0.007411,052,4081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00291382,016524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00151479,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002141,1680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00261187,784262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,464262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00272162,088262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00181132,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002191,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1557100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01381923,6081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0015199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00911632,024524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00401133,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4400
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00124181,648262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1416100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002161,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021168106,8400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.023511,571,7041,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00132119,144262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00067449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001310416,1440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731276,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00591214,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00251198,568262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01864901,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.012211,046,752786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01171987,256786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00211268,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02271115,768524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0093131,9440
layout/db_update: default1.0873100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0864100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default1.0857100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0064133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0836100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0829100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.0819100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.0810100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0789100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable1.0780100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_87521.0773100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0761100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002715680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.058016,072,4725,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00051122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00141618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0008169,5120
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,728262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052917,6560
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0017458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00061135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062112,016262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,160262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.00791183,688262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00082227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004278,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,8160
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00174180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00281238,408262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051160,432262,144
BLOCK: 0.00071253,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.0140100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005633,5120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00435257,3920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.0028112,705,38413,369,344
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01131315,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00326214,1520
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00116223,3040
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01871953,8241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008144,784262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00731454,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00355230,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.9638111,260,78412,058,624
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.665348,431,56812,058,624
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02001151,656262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.07731729,1441,048,576
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.123851881,014,5041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0008326,6560
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00411501,184786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0016543,5840
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01245171,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.03015172,392262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02095833,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02023830,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0035323,9520
OBSERVER: tax0.0009365,8560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0029454,0960
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.002711,6480
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.562017,403,83210,485,760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013450,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0023180,7840
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0022177,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0003352,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0003352,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0006164,2080
OBSERVER: weee0.0005161,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.20341378,8640
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.0283366,5520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01301450,7600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0014144,2720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0016150,9120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00531166,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,2880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001312,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02291377,5200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0103131,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006112,0320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001617,5440
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00531197,0800
frontend/base/default/template/pagecache/cookie.phtml0.002511,9280
CACHE_URL0.00731158,0640