50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

JUNGLE GREEN Zoom

Osprey Kestrel 32 Backpack

Be the first to review this product

If you don’t enjoy rooting in the bottom of your pack for buried gear, reach for the versatile Osprey Kestrel 32 and access all your gear by simply unzipping the large front panel.

Availability: In stock

$150.00
Osprey Packs

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

LIGHTWIRE™ SUSPENSION

 

  • 3.5mm LightWire™ peripheral frame effectively transfers the load from harness to hip belt (not included on Kestrel 28l)
  • Atilon framesheet spreads load across the entire backpanel to the peripheral frame

 

AIRSCAPE™ BACKPANEL

 

  • Mesh covered ridged foam allows maximum ventilation while keeping the load close to the body

 

SPACER MESH HARNESS AND HIPBELT

 

  • Soft, edgeless padded mesh offers a soft breathable contact surface and large load support
  • Adjustable sternum strap with rescue whistle

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $150.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28049408, emalloc: 26695080
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0897100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00161133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004715520
mage::app::init::stores0.008111,052,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00311382,000524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001918511,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00281187,792262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,472262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00282162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00241132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003251,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0624100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01521923,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0018199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00991631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00431133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00136181,968262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0467100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002221,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025188109,5600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.055261,963,8481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00142119,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00077449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001511417,7040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02376780,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01766249,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00756259,968262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01259548,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00021121,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.014611,046,752786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01401987,256786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00271268,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02531115,744524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0098131,9200
layout/db_update: default0.9862100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9848100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.9840100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0069133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.9818100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9809100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9798100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9787100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9766100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.9757100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_87030.9748100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9734100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002615680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.064716,072,4725,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00071122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00151618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00111618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0008169,5120
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,080262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,728262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0005199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0015344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063018,2800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00071135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062112,016262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,160262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,952262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00141131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.00971183,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00102227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0005281,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,224262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.001014,7040
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001014,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004278,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,528262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00204180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00311238,408262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061160,432262,144
BLOCK: 0.00081253,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9040100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006754,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00495964,9440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.8941113,158,97613,893,632
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01171315,672262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00407414,7440
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00167426,2800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01991953,8241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008144,800262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00741454,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00357230,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.8565111,700,30412,582,912
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.3429138,147,25612,582,912
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01631151,656262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03161453,600786,432
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.05545195733,888786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0010326,5520
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00181501,200786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0015543,7440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0076555,9520
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0114546,4080
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00835418,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00793415,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0008323,4560
OBSERVER: tax0.0009366,0160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0014454,1520
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.292717,394,65611,272,192
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013450,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00771182,9760
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.009316182,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0002127,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0003261,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0002261,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0006164,9120
OBSERVER: weee0.0005161,9280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.35251385,6960
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Product_Image0.0003159,6640
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.03961276,2720
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Gd20.0001124,5680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_nolinks.phtml0.005112,2320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01271300,5920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0014144,2240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015150,7040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00541167,7360
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.05941529,2240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.05461493,8480
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0002115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00235102,4080
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00721493,8640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00671490,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00292274,6320
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00282279,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0003114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006222,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001012,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.01981399,3920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0106154,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,0320
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00311197,0480
CACHE_URL0.00631181,704262,144