50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Vermillion Red Zoom

Osprey Ariel 65 - Womens

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$290.00
Osprey Packs

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

Backpacking, Mountaineering Light

The Ariel 55 provides a realistic volume and custom fit for most women that want to go fast and light on their weekend adventure.

Features:
  • Airscape backpanel
  • Dual Entry Side Pockets
  • IsoForm CMT hipbelt
  • IsoForm Harness
  • Side Carry Loops
  • Sleeping Pad Straps
  • Stretch Front pocket

Airscape backpanel
AirScape backpanel with nubbed foam and grip mesh covering provides superior breathability and ultra-comfortable pack to body contact.

Carrying Capacity
The green to yellow zones represent the recommended carry range for this pack.

40-55 lbs.


Volumes and Weights
US and International weight and volume specifications.

Size cu. in. liter lbs/oz kg.
S 3200 52 3/11 1.67
M 3400 55 3/14 1.76
L 3600 58 4/1 1.84


Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $290.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27787264, emalloc: 26792896
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9693100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00151133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004715520
mage::app::init::stores0.007811,052,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00301382,000524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001816210,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00281187,792262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,472262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00292162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00261132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003221,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9418100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01501923,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0016199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00981631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00421133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00136181,968262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9263100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002191,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0024174107,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.039631,752,6641,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00152119,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00077449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001410716,6080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01533494,960262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01193241,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00513223,056262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01166585,592262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001510,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.014611,046,760786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01411987,264786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00261268,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02451115,768262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0099131,9440
layout/db_update: default0.8660100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8649100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.8641100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0067133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.8619100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8610100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8600100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8590100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8569100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.8560100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_189400.8551100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8537100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002515680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.080016,072,4645,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00061122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00201618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0008169,5360
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,7280
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063018,2480
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00082228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0019458,800262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00071135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00082111,992262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005282,176262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.01191183,624262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00102227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0007281,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004163,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.003314,7040
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.003114,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.003114,7440
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.003314,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005278,6560
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,384262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: product.spptierprices0.003414,7280
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,512262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00444180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00281238,432262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061160,440262,144
BLOCK: 0.00081253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7695100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0007754,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00525965,4640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7585113,240,63213,893,632
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01171315,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00397414,7440
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00137426,2800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02151953,8161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008144,784262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00831454,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9520
locale/currency0.00387230,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.7190111,775,59212,582,912
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.4071108,220,44012,320,768
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01701151,656262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03651525,384786,432
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.05895196806,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0010326,5520
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00221501,184786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0017543,6240
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0086576,8160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0143590,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01025493,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00973490,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0009323,4640
OBSERVER: tax0.0009366,4080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017454,1440
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.351217,396,19211,272,192
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016450,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0036581,5120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00518179,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0004432,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0004432,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0007164,2240
OBSERVER: weee0.0006161,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.17331380,0320
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.0184669,7920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01291332,5600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0015144,2240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0016150,6960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00591167,6080
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.03601466,3040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.03081424,1680
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00203102,3120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00801487,4560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00761484,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00332274,8880
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00322279,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006222,2880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001212,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02241405,8720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0118154,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,0320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001017,5440
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00331197,0800
CACHE_URL0.00691195,280262,144