50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

RAD Zoom

Patagonia Baggies Shorts 5 inch - Men's

Be the first to review this product

Where there’s sun, there are Baggies™ Shorts. The original fun hogs, Baggies™ are made from a quick-drying SUPPLEX® nylon with a DWR (durable water repellent) finish and have a casual fit and an elasticized waistband with internal drawstring. Other features include a polyester mesh lining, a rear snap pocket and front pockets (with self-draining mesh corners) that are positioned to reduce drag in the water. With 50+ UPF sun protection. 5 inseam. Fabric is certified as bluesign® approved.

Availability: Out of stock

$49.00
Patagonia, Inc.

Product Description

Details

  • Made of quick-drying SUPPLEX® nylon with a DWR (durable water repellent) finish
  • Elasticized waistband with internal drawstring; quick-drying black mesh liner
  • Vertical side pockets reduce drag in water; pocket bags have drain-and-dry mesh corners; rear snap pocket

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $49.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31981568, emalloc: 31132616
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.7405100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00141133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004815520
mage::app::init::stores0.007711,052,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00291382,000524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00141308,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002141,1680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291187,792262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00201101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,472262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00282162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00151132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002191,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.7146100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01441923,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0013199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00981631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00421133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00124181,648262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.6998100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002161,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025168106,8400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.020211,581,6081,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00142119,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00077449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001710416,1440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00511275,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00461225,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00231198,584262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.048444,272,920786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.012511,046,7681,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.01201987,272786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00221268,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004148,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002617040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.068116,072,4646,029,312
BLOCK: formkey0.00051122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00151618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0007169,520262,144
BLOCK: head0.0003171,8880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,672262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,7200
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,616262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,7280
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005179,880262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,0960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013344,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052917,6560
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015456,7440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00061135,816262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062140,8000
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0400
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,464262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062111,9920
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041157,544262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,1600
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00093175,2640
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005168,9200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,9360
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,208262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.00291183,632262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00092227,456262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0006281,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005162,808262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,2240
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.002914,7040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004167,296262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0054162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005278,6560
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0030164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,5040
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0042163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,3600
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00164180,504262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00261238,432262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051160,432262,144
BLOCK: 0.00081253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.5876100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006633,5120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00425257,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.5780117,670,28018,350,080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01051315,624524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00326214,1680
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00116223,3040
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01911953,8481,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,136262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0007144,7840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00731454,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00355230,744262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.5427116,217,48016,777,216
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes1.3683410,458,17614,680,064
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,152262,144
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01701151,656262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.079712,724,9526,029,312
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.111251883,055,2966,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0009326,5440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00211501,184524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019543,6160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.020351,111,2000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.05115932,7126,029,312
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.052954,205,392524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.049034,202,120524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0010323,5760
OBSERVER: tax0.0009365,8480
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0016454,1840
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad1.269617,434,6488,126,464
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014450,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0042675,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0039673,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.001622010,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.001722011,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0008164,4080
OBSERVER: weee0.0006161,1760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.01711303,8320
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Product_Image0.00032716,4800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.047411,975,6881,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0014144,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015151,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00471172,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02141400,392262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0129153,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006112,048262,144
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00231197,0960
CACHE_URL0.00611166,176262,144