50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Icon Headlamp - Aluminum Zoom

Sale

Icon Headlamp

Be the first to review this product

Our brightest, most powerful headlamp for professionals and adventurers who demand high-output lighting, the redesigned Icon headlamp features a striking 500-lumens of power, waterproof construction and a removable, balanced battery pack. Whether you're rappelling an alpine route or 50 miles into an overnight trail run, the Black Diamond Icon Headlamp provides an unparalleled 500-lumen output, making it our most powerful light. Waterproof to 1 meter, it’s fortified for mishaps, and with red, green and blue night-vision modes, its versatile for any mission and easily protects your night vision. Now with a removable battery pack that can be easily stowed in a pocket to preserve battery life and programmable brightness memory, the Icon can be customized to fit any adventure.

Availability: In stock

$99.95
Black Diamond Equip Ltd.

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

  • One QuadPower LED spotlight and 1 DoublePower white LED emit 500 lumens (max. setting)
  • Programmable Brightness Memory gives you the option to set the brightness level when first turned on
  • Removable battery pack (longer cable included)
  • Red, Green and Blue night vision modes cover the spectrum of night vision needs
  • Settings include full strength (in proximity and distance modes), dimming, strobe, RGB night vision options and lock mode
  • Three-level power meter shows remaining battery life for three seconds after switching on headlamp
  • IP67: Waterproof and dust proof—Best for saltwater and extremely wet or dusty environments. Unit is completely sealed and tested to operate up to 1 meter underwater for 30 minutes. Requires no maintenance after submersion.
  • Lumens :  500
  • Weight With Batteries :  230 g (8.1 oz)
  • Max Distances :  [High] 110 m; [Low] 15 m
  • Max Burn Time :  [High] 50 H; [Low] 200 H
  • IPX Rating :  67
  • LED Type :  1 QuadPower, 1 DoublePower
  • Batteries :  4 AA (included)
 

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $89.95

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28049408, emalloc: 25878936
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1266100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00151133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004915520
mage::app::init::stores0.008111,052,4401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00311382,024524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00161559,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002141,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002141,1680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291187,784262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,464262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00272162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00331132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003211,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0981100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01491923,5681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0019199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00941631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00411133,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4400
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00136181,952262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0828100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002181,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025173107,5200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.030421,660,4561,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00132119,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00077449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001410616,4560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01132368,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00772238,176262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00562210,256262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01045385,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.013411,046,768786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01291987,272786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00261268,976262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02511115,744524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0098131,9200
layout/db_update: default1.0261100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0247100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default1.0240100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0073133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0213100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0203100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.0193100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.0182100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0162100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable1.0153100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_286071.0145100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0135100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002615680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.071016,072,5125,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00071122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00141618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00111618,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0008169,5120
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,752262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0009179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0015344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063018,2960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00071135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062112,016262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,160262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00073175,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.01021183,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00092227,4640
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,240262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.002514,7040
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001714,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001914,7440
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001814,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005278,672262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: product.spptierprices0.002014,7280
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,512262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00304180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00341238,440262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061160,456262,144
BLOCK: 0.00081253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9376100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0007754,0960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00585965,8000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.9270112,345,77614,155,776
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01201315,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00437414,7280
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00147426,2400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02071954,9521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009144,784262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00771454,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00367230,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.8879110,887,75212,845,056
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.317197,566,04013,107,200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01021150,912262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02471384,344786,432
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.04634807642,040786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0011326,9920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00201501,184786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0020544,0320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0108524,7360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0097519,3120
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00845305,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00813302,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0010324,1040
OBSERVER: tax0.0010365,8560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0016454,0560
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.280116,885,48811,796,480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0011345,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0029381,2320
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00464178,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0003271,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0002271,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0008166,3760
OBSERVER: weee0.0007163,3280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.44011383,1920
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.0844366,6640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01151251,3520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0017144,7120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0017150,904-262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00601166,8000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.02541393,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.02001358,8400
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00201102,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00821494,0160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00771490,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00352274,5920
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00322279,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007222,2880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.002112,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02261401,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0118153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006112,0320
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00411197,1040
CACHE_URL0.00671180,5520