50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Cosmo Headlamp - Aluminum Zoom

Cosmo Headlamp

Be the first to review this product

Sleek, super bright and outfitted with a waterproof construction for the myriad of mountain adventures you seek, the redesigned Cosmo now features 160 lumens of power. After-dark dinners on the tailgate, mid-week dawn patrols or late hikes out from the crag are easily handled by the Black Diamond Cosmo headlamp, a sleek, super-bright headlamp for any outdoor pursuit that runs short on daylight. The Cosmo features 160 lumens of power and six different lighting modes, including red night vision, that all adjust with a single push-button switch. And with a sleek and modern water resistant construction, the Cosmo keeps shining the way through unexpected storms, afternoon precip and accidental dunkings.

Availability: In stock

$29.95
Black Diamond Equip Ltd.

* Required Fields

Product Description

Details

  • 1 TriplePower LED, 1 DoublePower LED and 1 DoublePower red LED emit 160 lumens (max setting)
  • Red night-vision mode has proximity and strobe settings, and activates without cycling through the white mode
  • Sleek, modern design with tiltable housing uses 3 AAA batteries
  • Settings include proximity and distance modes, dimming, strobe, red night vision and lock mode
  • IPX4: Storm proof—Tested to withstand rain and sleet from any angle.
  • Lumens :  160
  • Weight With Batteries :  87 g (3.0 oz)
  • Max Distances : [DoublePower] 60 m [SinglePower] 25 m 
  • Max Burn Time : [DoublePower] 200 H [SinglePower] 250 H
  • IPX Rating :  4
  • LED Type :  1 TriplePower, 2 SinglePower
  • Batteries :  3 AAA (included)
 

Additional Information

Additional Information

Color No
Price $29.95

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27787264, emalloc: 26189384
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.3026100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00141133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004715520
mage::app::init::stores0.007511,052,4401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00301382,024524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001616210,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002141,1680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001918880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00261187,784262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,464262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00262162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00311132,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002221,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.2759100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01461923,4961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017229,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0020199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00911631,960524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00391133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00146181,944262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view2.2608100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002191,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0020177108,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.033931,732,4481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00132119,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00067449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001310816,7760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01413463,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00883244,616262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00603222,600262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01146547,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001510,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.011911,046,760786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01111987,264786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00211268,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02461115,768524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0094131,9440
layout/db_update: default2.2092100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default2.2081100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default2.2074100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0078133,760262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup2.2042100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item2.2031100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup2.2021100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup2.2010100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view2.1991100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable2.1982100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_286052.1974100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out2.1964100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002715680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.061416,072,4245,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00051122,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00141618,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101618,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091618,2000
BLOCK: root0.0008169,5120
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00042138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,6720
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,720262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,6160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,728262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006179,8800
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,096262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012344,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053018,3120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018458,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00071135,8160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061148,4560
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062111,992262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041157,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,160262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003165,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00063175,272262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,936262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,472262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.00851183,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00092227,4480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,8160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,224262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.001814,7040
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001114,7120
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001214,7440
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,9200
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001214,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004278,6560
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,6160
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,6800
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: product.spptierprices0.001214,7280
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,512262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,2080
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00214180,5040
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00241238,440262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00041160,456262,144
BLOCK: 0.00071253,120262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render2.1305100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006754,0960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00545965,8320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml2.1202112,649,10413,631,488
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01051315,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00397414,7200
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00137426,3680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,6000
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01801954,9601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0007144,784262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00681454,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9440
locale/currency0.00327230,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml2.0856111,187,47212,320,768
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.2908107,659,80812,845,056
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007137,1520
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00951150,920262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02511473,488786,432
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.04394807733,136786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0009326,5840
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00181501,160786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0016544,3440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0087565,9520
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0118554,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00855455,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00813452,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0008323,7760
OBSERVER: tax0.0009365,9440
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0014454,1600
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.254316,890,05611,534,336
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0010345,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0034581,4640
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00497179,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0004402,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0003402,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0006166,4000
OBSERVER: weee0.0004163,4000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml1.66691423,6720
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Product_Image0.0004159,8400
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Image0.30711277,0000
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Varien_Gd20.0001124,7680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01181316,5760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0013144,2640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014150,7200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00521167,9840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.03251424,1040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.02761389,2720
CORE::create_object_of::OnePica_ImageCdn_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003115,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00192102,2640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00691494,6640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00651491,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00282274,7840
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00262279,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002114,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006222,3120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_tabbed.phtml0.001412,5840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02241399,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.0118153,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006112,0320
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00371197,1040
CACHE_URL0.00671183,888262,144