50th & Utica 806-797-1064 / University & Broadway 806-686-2533


Welcome!

FREE SHIPPING on all order over $59.
My Cart

Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Benchmade Northfork Folder Zoom

Benchmade Northfork Folder

Be the first to review this product

A compact AXIS® folding hunting knife with a recurved blade to assist with processing duties. Keep one in your pocket and a fixed blade in your pack.

Availability: In stock

$165.00
Benchmade Knife Co.

Product Description

Details

  • Designer: Benchmade
  • Mechanism: AXIS
  • Action: Manual-opening
  • Blade Steel: CPM-S30V (58-60 HRC)
  • Blade Length: 2.97" (7.54cm)
  • Blade Thickness: 0.114" (2.90mm)
  • Open Length: 6.97" (17.70cm)
  • Closed Length: 3.90" (9.91cm)
  • Handle Thickness: 0.53" (13.46mm)

G10 Handle

  • Weight: 3.41oz. (96.67g)

Additional Information

Additional Information

Size No
Color No
Price $165.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 18612224, emalloc: 17981800
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3037100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00131133,5680
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004215520
mage::app::init::stores0.007311,052,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00281382,000524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00111077,5680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001518880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00271187,792262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00181101,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007174,472262,144
OBSERVER: ET_IpSecurity_observer0.00252162,072262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00221132,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002181,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2792100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01421923,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0023229,1520
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001311,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0016199,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010147,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00871631,984524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00361133,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9520
OBSERVER: persistent0.00136181,976262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071131,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004182,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2645100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00177594,1920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.022511,593,9841,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081100,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00067449,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001210516,2880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00671275,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0002439,2240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00591238,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00261199,584262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00261196,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.012211,046,7921,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.01171987,2961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00221268,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004110,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02541115,944262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0116131,9440
layout/db_update: default0.2107100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.2096100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.2089100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0068133,7600
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.2069100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.2060100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.2050100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.2038100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.2017100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.2008100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_284730.2001100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.1991100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002415680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.055215,859,1365,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00051122,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00131608,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101608,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091608,1520
BLOCK: root0.0007169,512262,144
BLOCK: head0.0003171,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033038,3760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003165,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032138,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041107,672262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003163,2000
BLOCK: header0.0003163,7200
BLOCK: top.links0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,616262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061109,9920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003155,7280
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003163,0640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006180,136262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0004199,0960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,2240
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014344,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052917,6560
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00082228,464262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016456,7440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003155,0480
BLOCK: return_link0.00061135,816262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052140,8000
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0400
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041148,480262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00052111,9920
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004265,2160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041157,560262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004282,1600
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004165,056262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00063175,2640
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,2880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005168,9200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004263,9360
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,208262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051131,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003163,6880
BLOCK: product.info0.00811183,6240
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00092227,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004281,5920
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,816262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,8240
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004163,2240
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,2960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,1920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004278,6560
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061111,400262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003164,3840
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003167,0400
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004164,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,8160
BLOCK: brands_brands0.0003165,5040
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003163,224262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0004165,8560
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003163,3600
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00154180,504262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00241238,416262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003177,6560
BLOCK: 0.00051126,488262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1398100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006683,7520
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00435358,4560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.131114,801,7365,242,880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01121315,672262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00346714,408262,144
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00126724,544262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004116,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01941953,8241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004280,120262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004145,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008144,7840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00721454,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9520
locale/currency0.00333230,632262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006143,9280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.094513,356,4803,407,872
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.00821288,784524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0012174,1840
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0011171,2000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00371263,496262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00191124,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01491507,872786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0015114,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00342275,512262,144
OBSERVER: shippingrates0.00332278,928262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0008114,5760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013150,5840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/brands/brand.phtml0.00631317,920524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009345,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013243,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.004521,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0010140,0640
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0008137,2240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.030911,046,1601,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02281702,4081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,0960
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00231197,0480
CACHE_URL0.00541158,648262,144